有些失望。。

曾经一起“奋斗”的伙伴。现在已不再。。。。

曾经一起说笑,谈天。。。

曾经一起努力。。。

曾经一起谈心。。。

可是怎么。。。。

你结婚了,我还是听别人说的。。

你辞职了,我也是从别人口中知道。。。

你有困难,我还是从别人口中听到的。。。

一天。。。。

收到一则简讯。。原来你换手机号码了。也没通知我。。

你问我过的怎样。。 我说还好。。。。

可是。。。 还没到第五则简讯。。。。。

你就来了这样的简讯。 “如果我有事想请你帮忙。。 行吗?”

你想跟我借钱。。 差不多有三年没见面了。。 你来找我的第一件事就是这?

你像从我的人生“蒸发”了一样。。 一出现就谈这。。。

不是我不想帮。。 可是我的能力还真是有限公司啊。。 

况且,我也略懂你目前的情况。那笔数目恐怕是有去无回。。。。

可是。。。 怎么变成好像是我“欠”你的?你的语气都好不客气啊。。。。

我们的友谊。。 难道是用钱来断定的?

There will always be…

All I wanna say is….

There will ALWAYS be people trying to put you down.

There will ALWAYS be people trying to create the imaginary “wall” hoping you will crash into it.

There will ALWAYS be people who thinks they know more about you then yourself.

There will ALWAYS be people who try to bring the bad to you…

There will ALWAYS be people who likes to judge when they doesn’t even know a single SHIT about the situation.

PISSED Monday.

Low EQ

There are just so much people with low EQ…

They seems to feel everyone needs to “service” them. They “demand” you to help them. 

When you say “Haha.. I’ll try.. Busy with my examinations” – (Just out of courtesy of not rejecting straight to their face)

They replied ” help me buy then mail to my place i pay u !!!” 

DUH…. What’s the exclamation mark about. (Hate people who over abuse the “!!!”)

Hate those people who are so damn lazy, you teach them how to fish, they are not satisfied. They want you to feed them. 
 

Who do they think they are that they can take advantage of other people’s kindness as and when they want.

 

14 August 2008

Eddie brought me to the Raffles Courtyard for dinner today!

Its our 3rd Courtship Anniversary! (I was telling him we need to decide on which date to celebrate in future. Too many dates already!)

Anyway, this time round, Eddie did the planning. He decided on the dinner venue. He gave me clues to guess the location but this time round I was too tired to guess. (Blame it to the exams! Humph)

So… After he picked me up from work, he just did his driving and letting me guess the location on the way. 

He made a really good choice! As in, Raffles Hotel, the place we held our solemnization few months back, now coming back for a dinner. I kept telling him I wanna go back to “our” room after the dinner!

Food was ok, abit on the high side, paying more for the ambience. The live band should have been better. The lady doesn’t seems to be in a good mood for singing. She seems to be mumbling all the way and singing restlessly.

Anyway, it was an evening well-spent! 

 

 


My Beloved

 

I think I grew fat again! 

 

The Courtyard, still early. 

 

Singapore Sling.. Still prefer the Bloody Mary

 

The Sambal Kang Kong

 

 Grill Jumbo Prawn (Not that big actually, we had 2 each!)

 

 

 


Grill Live Water Seabass with Sambal Chilli

 

Final verdict, the Seabass is the best. We also had their seafood fried rice. It was kinda dry…

 

Happy 3rd Anniversary! 🙂